Showing posts with label Lauren Jackson. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Lauren Jackson. Show all posts

Thursday, August 4, 2011

Monday, July 11, 2011

Friday, June 3, 2011

Lauren Jackson

Seattle Storm's Sue Bird, left, and Lauren Jackson pose for a photo during the team's media day event, Friday, Maggio 27, 2011, in Seattle.

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

Lauren Jackson,

Lauren Jackson at the TAG Heuer flagship boutique in Melbourne.











Sunday, March 13, 2011

Lauren Jackson

Lauren Jackson one of the best basketball players in the world.

6 feet and 5 inches, or 1,96 meters.



from interview "http://seattletimes.nwsource.com/html/storm/2012174435_ljshootaround22.html"

Q: What size shoe do you wear?

LJ: I wear 12 men's. Big foot. Yeah, they're really big







Lauren Jackson scored 40 points as she overshadowed Bulleen's young centre Liz Cambage(PIC)

6'8"(  i ll find more on her...)





Thursday, February 17, 2011

Women of day Lauren Jackson!!

Lauren Jackson one of the best basketball players in the world.

6 feet and 5 inches, or 1,96 meters.



from interview "http://seattletimes.nwsource.com/html/storm/2012174435_ljshootaround22.html"

Q: What size shoe do you wear?

LJ: I wear 12 men's. Big foot. Yeah, they're really big